Club Fixtures 2022
Click on Highlighted Game in Red to view Team Selection
Work Party Dates Penciled in (if Required)

Date
Opponents
Venue     
Match     
Players      
Dress    
Time
April
Sat
9th
Open Day
H
10.00am
Sun
10th
Open Day
H
10.00am
Sat
23rd
Club Day
H
G
2.00pm
Tue
26th
Club Day
H
G
2.00pm
Sat
30th
Seaford
H
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
May
Tue
3rd
Borough of Eye B C Tour
H
Lost
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Thu
Fri
5th
6th
Hampden Park
Work Party
A
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sat
7th
Hellingly
A
Lost
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
8th
Cross in Hand
H
Won
Mixed
G
2.00pm
Tue
10th
Parade
H
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Wed
11th
Hampden Park Ladies
H
Won
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Sat
14th
Eastbourne
H
Lost
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
15th
Hailsham
H
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon
16th
Crouch
H
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Wed
18th
Eastbourne Ladies
A
Lost
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Thu
19th
Club Day
H
G
2.00pm
Sat
21st
Wiltshire Allsorts Tour
H
Lost
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
22nd 
Rosemount
H
CANCELLED
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon
23rd
Sidley Martlets
A
RAINEDOFF
Mixed
G
2.00pm
Wed
25th
Hailsham Ladies
H
Won
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Sat
28th
Bexhill
A
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
June
Wed
1st
Seaford Ladies
A
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Fri
3rd
St Johns (CANCELLED)
This will now be a Jubilee Club Day (drawn on the day)
Followed by Pizza after the Game
H
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sat
4th
Gildredge Park
A
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon
6th
Motcombe
A
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Wed
8th
Parade Ladies
H
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Fri
10th
Herstmonceux
H
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sat
Sun
11th
12th
Horam
Work Party
H
Won
Mixed
G
2.00pm
Mon
13th
Gullivers
H
Won
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Wed
15th
Gildredge Park Ladies
A
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Fri
17th
Eastbourne B L Centenary
H
Lost
4 Gents
2 Ladies
G
10.00am
Sun
19th
Rottingdean
H
4T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon
20th
Sussex V.P.S
H
6T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Wed
22nd
Motcombe
H
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Fri
24th
Seaford
A
4R
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
26th
Deanland
H
4T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Wed
29th
Hampden Park Ladies
A
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
July
Fri
1st    
Ladies Lifeboat Triples                 
Hampden Park       
A          
   
     
Sun
3rd
Club Day
H
Mixed
G           
2.00pm
Mon
4th
Newhaven
A             
5T            
Mixed        
W
2.00pm
Tue
5th
Ladies Lifeboat Triples                 
Hampden Park Reserve Day
A
Wed
6th
Eastbourne Ladies
H
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Sat
9th
A
4T
Mixed
W
10.00am
Sun
10th
Eastbourne Open
Mon
11th
Eastbourne Open
Tue
12th
Eastbourne Open
Wed
13th
H
6R
Mixed
??
1.30pm
Thu
14th
Eastbourne Open
Fri
15th
Eastbourne Open
Sat
16th
Seaford
A
4T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
Mon
17th
18th
Eastbourne
Sidley Martlets
A
A
6T
4T
Mixed
Mixed
W
G
2.00pm
2.00pm
Wed
20th
Hailsham Ladies
A
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Sat
23rd
Fixed Jack Competition
H
Ladies
& Gents
G
10.00am
Wed
27th
Seaford Ladies
H
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Fri
29th
Hellingly
H
5T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sat
30th
Gildredge Park
H
6T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Aug
Mon
1st
Newhaven
H
5T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Wed
3rd
Parade Ladies
A
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Fri
5th
Seaford
H
4T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sat
6th
Bognor Town B C Tour
H
5T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
7th
Rosemount
A
CANCELLED
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon
8th
Polegrove
H
4T
Mixed
G
2.00pm
Wed
10th
Gildredge Park Ladies
H
Ladies (L)
G
10.00am
Thu
11th
Sherfield English B C Tour
H
6R
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Fri
12th
Club Day
H
G
2.00pm
Sun
14th
Gullivers
A
4T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon
15th
Crouch
A
5T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Wed
Wed
17th
17th
Motcombe Ladies
North Petherton B C Tour
A
H

6R
Ladies (L)
Mixed
G
W
10.00am
2.00pm
Fri
19th
Rottingdean
A
6T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sat
Sun
20th
21st
Hailsham
Work Party
A
5T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon
22nd
Arundel
A
6R
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Fri
26th
Herstmoncuex
A
4T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sat
27th
Hampden Park
H
6T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
28th
Bexhill
H
6T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon 
29th
Sir Francis Drake B C
Tour (18 Ends Only)
H
TBA
Mixed
W
1.30pm
Wed
31st
Motcombe
H
4T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sept
Thu
1st
Polegrove
A
4T
Mixed
G
2.00pm
Fri
2nd
Horam
A
4T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
4th
Parade
A
6T
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Fri
9th    
Garrard B C Tour                         
1pm Buffet
H                   
6R            
Mixed
W           
2.00pm
Sat
10th 
Club Finals
H
Sun
11th
Club Finals
H
Mon
12th
Northampton Express       
Tourists
H
6R
Mixed        
W
2.00pm
Wed
14th
Sidley Martlets
H
4T
Mixed
G
2.00pm
Fri
16th
Cross in Hand
A
4T
Mixed
G
2.00pm
Sat
17th
Cowes Medina B C
Tour I.O.W
H
7R
Mixed
W
1.30pm
Tue
Wed
20th
21st
Deanland
Captain V President
A
H
4T
Mixed
Mixed
W
G
2.00pm
2.00pm
Fri
23rd
Club Tour
Isle of Wight
Fri
23rd
Sandown BC
Buffet before game
approx 1.00pm
A
6R
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sat
24th
Shanklin B C
A
6R
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Sun
25th
Ventnor B C
A
6R
Mixed
W
2.00pm
Mon 
26th
Leigh Park B C
meal after game
A
6R
Mixed
W
12.00pm
Thu
29th
Ladies V Gents
H
G
2.00pm
Club Fixtures 2022

Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.